Sunday, December 20, 2009

Rio Claro - Atos Jiu-Jitsu

photos c/o Macaca


rollapalooza.tv rollapalooza.tv
rollapalooza.tv rollapalooza.tv

Rollapalooza 4: Advanced Featherweight Division - Richard Lasprilla (Gracie Barra Philippines) versus Eros Baluyot (Atos-VPF)


rollapalooza.tv rollapalooza.tv
rollapalooza.tv rollapalooza.tv

Friday, December 11, 2009

Wednesday, December 9, 2009

Monday, December 7, 2009

ROLLAPALOOZA 4 Tournament Results


DAY 1: Gi

Yellow Belt:
G - Eros Baluyot (VPF)
S - Ram Fransisco (Newbreed)

White Belt

Featherweight:
G - Gian Dee (VPF)
S - Eros Baluyot (VPF
B - Pinggoy Danguilan (VPF)
B - Rytz Nunez

Lightweight:
G - Ricky Poblador (VPF)
S - Jose Marie Rodriguez (Davao)
B - Justin Danguilan (VPF)
B - Patrick Gambe (Stanley's)

MIddleweight:
G - Aldo Vergel de dios (VPF)
S - Rey Joson (Newbreed)
B - Luis Nazareno (VPF)

Cruiserweight:
G - Isaiah Ordiz (Team Paranaque)
S - Sam Santiago (Gracie Barra Phils.)
B - Allen Oblena (Newbreed)

Heavyweight:
G - Matt Jao (VPF)
S - Jan Habana (Gracie Barra Phils.

Blue/Purple Belt:

Featherweight:
G - Jan Cortez (VPF)
S - Carlo Pena (VPF)
B - Richard Lasprilla (Gracie Barra Phils.)

Lightweight:
G - Nestor Ponce (VPF)
S - Raymond Varilla (Gracie Barra Phils.)

Middleweight:
G - Macky Siazon (VPF)
S - Francis Uy (VPF)
B - Kyle Kapunan (Gracie Barra Phils.)

Absolute White:
G - Rey Joson (Newbreed)
S - Luis Nazareno (VPF)
B - Aldo Vergel de Dios (VPF)
B - Patrick Gambe (Stanley's)

Absolute Blue:
G - Nestor Ponce (VPF)
S - May Masuda (de la Salle BJJ)

Most Technical Fighter Awardee: Gian Dee (VPF)


DAY 2: NO-GI

BASIC

Featherweight:
G - Christian Quismundo (Newbreed)
S - Pinggoy Danguilan (VPF)
B - Chris Caangay (Strike & Shoot)

Lightweight:
G - Jok Gumiran (Submission Sport/VPF)
S - George Vlayee (Yaw-Yan Kampilan
B - Morris Uy (Yaw-Yan Kampilan)

Middleweight:
G - Diego Nepomuceno (Gracie Barra Phils.)
S - Rey Joson (Newbreed)
B - Dit Reyes (VPF)

Cruiserweight:
G - Remand Lazaro (Hybrid Yaw-Yan)
S - Jonz Sandoval (Yaw-Yan Kampilan)
B - Allen Oblena (Newbreed)

ADVANCE

Featherweight:
G - Carlo Pena (VPF)
S - Richard Lasprilla (Gracie Barra Phils.)
B - Eros Baluyot (VPF)

Lightweight:
G - Nestor Ponce (VPF)
S - Martin Tiu (Indepedent)
B - Aldo Vergel de Dios (VPF)

Middleweight:
G - Luis Nazareno (VPF)
S - Francis Uy (VPF)
B - Macky Siazon (VPF)

Absolute Basic:
G - Diego Nepomuceno (Gracie Barra Phils.)
S - Sam Nepomuceno (Gracie Barra Phils.)

Absolute Advance:
G - Richard Lasprilla (Gracie Barra Phils.)
S - Luis Nazareno (VPF)
B - Nino Sanchez (VPF)

Most Technical Fighter Awardee: Diego Nepomuceno (Gracie Barra Phils.)

rollapalooza.tv rollapalooza.tv
rollapalooza.tv rollapalooza.tv

Thursday, December 3, 2009

Tokyo International Open 2009 - Ralph Go (VPF) featured in the Bull Terrier Brasil Website

Photos c/o Kinya Hashimoto, BT Brasil


rollapalooza.tv rollapalooza.tv
rollapalooza.tv rollapalooza.tv

Wednesday, December 2, 2009

JT Torres and Mike Fowler at Purebred Omiya


rollapalooza.tv rollapalooza.tv
rollapalooza.tv rollapalooza.tv